Reining Canada
Reining Canada
The Official Site of Reining Canada

Welcome to Reining Canada

 

 

 


Reining Canada Advertising Rates

Become a Reining Canada sponsor





Site map

Contact Webmaster

Show Results

Reining Canada Eastern Regional Affiliate Circuit Awards Program 2013
Western Affiliate Finals Championship Series 2013
Eastern Canadian Affiliate Jacket Award Winners
North American Affiliate Finals Top Ten Winners

Reining Canada Eastern Regional Affiliate Circuit Awards Program 2013

   

ASSOCIATION RIDER    ADDRESS HORSE OWNER POINTS
  
Western Canadian Reining Association  
  
Open  Amanda Self Pritchard, BC Great Night Spook    Roquel-Alexa Lisa Arlene Vandriel 21.5
Nonpro  Janet D Mathies Chilliwack, BC A Little Suprise SAME 13
Ltd. Nonpro  Diedrich Teichroeb Vanderhoof, BC Lil Tuf Rooster SAME 57.5
Rookie Diedrich Teichroeb Vanderhoof, BC Lil Tuf Rooster SAME 42.5
Youth 13 & Under  NO QUALIFIERS
Youth 14-18  NO QUALIFIERS
  
Prince George Reining Horse Association  
  
Open Shayla M Malmberg Grande Prairie, AB Elans Chic Brian J Doering 5.0
Nonpro  Shelly M Jones Grande Prairie, AB Riptide Surprize SAME 15.0
Ltd. Nonpro  Danielle Nagy Peace River, AB Shiver N Shake Tanya Nagy 75.5
Rookie Kaitlyn N Nagy Peace River, AB Starbucks Freckle SAME 59.0
Youth 13 &Under  Clay Thiessen Prince George, BC Chics Best Light Myrna M Thiessen 7.5
Youth 14-18  (TIE) Margaret E Besuijen Hythe, AB Teddy Wyatt M. Elaine Besuijen-Watt 16.5
   Courtney D Robinson Peace River, AB Hesa Listo Too Lisa Robinson 16.5
  
Reining Alberta
  
Open  Austin E Seelhof Cochrane, AB Whiz N Dun Susan Meredith 9
Nonpro  Madison Steed Cochrane, AB Jumpin Jac Trash SAME 44.5
Ltd. Nonpro  Nancy D Dibben Red Deer, AB Chex N Him Out SAME 74
Rookie  Julie L Olenyk-Wong Calgary, AB Tagged Mia Boomer SAME 99.5
Youth 13 & Under Austin D Wong Calgary, AB CD Smooth Olena Julie L Olenyk-Wong 9.5
Youth 14 – 18 Madison Steed Cochrane, AB Jumpin Jac Trash SAME 33.5
  
Saskatchewan Reining Horse Association
  
Open  Tori A Meggison Avonlea, SK Ima Whimpy Chic Bradley J Meggison 8.0
Nonpro  Holly Kowblick Wainwright, AB If Blings Yer Thing SAME 26.0
Ltd. Nonpro  Haley R Franc Prince Albert, SK Smart Pepinic Chic SAME 64.0
Rookie Karlie McKeand Prince Albert, SK Okie Jo Wrangler SAME 37.0
Youth 13 & Under Austin G Leposa Esterhazy, SK Colonels Whiz N Gun SAME 2.0
Youth 14 – 18  Karlie McKeand Prince Albert, SK Okie Jo Wrangler SAME 18.5
  
Central Canada Reining Horse Association        
  
Open  Corrie Hipwell Brandon, MB Prescribed by Major Craig and Lore Frondall 16.0
Nonpro  Karen Black Steinbach, MB Let It All Hang Out SAME 17.5
Ltd Nonpro Karen Black Steinbach, MB Let It All Hang Out SAME 13.0
Rookie   Carrie Bibik Winnipeg, MB Nics Easter Bud SAME 9.0
Youth 13 & Under  Talia D Bertrand-Meadows Winnipeg, MB Fancy Footprint SAME 3.0
Youth 14-18  Micaela Maharaj Oak Bluff, MB Spooktastic Kim Corinne Maharaj 2.0
  
Eastern Canada Regional Affiliate Awards
  
Ontario Reining Horse Association
  
Open  Jess D Cofell London, ON Boomin Little Peppy Taylor Mariani 26.5
Nonpro Paul D McGrath Princeton, ON The Dancehall Doctor SAME 24.0
Ltd. Nonpro  Eric Mesley Brantford, ON Pepto Rein SAME 59.5
Rookie Rebecca Ros Tottenham, ON Crome Okie SAME 22.5
Youth 13 & Under  Sara Jane McKenzie Bolton, ON FS Lucky Starbuck John Fletcher 10.0
Youth 14 – 18  Sarah O Grady Listowel, ON Mamas Gotta Juicebox SAME 28.0
Quebec Reining Association
  
Open  Matthew Hudson Marieville, QC Wimpys Lori Lee John Fletcher 10.0
Nonpro  Andre De Bellefeuille St Basil Le Grand, QC Ima Easy Whiz Equine Plus 36.0
Ltd. Nonpro  Meghan Cote St Jean Chrysostome, QC Top Meg Booties Marjolaine Gilbert 59.5
Rookie  Liane Cordeau-Desnoyers Sorel-Tracy, QC A Wise Enterprise Richard Desnoyers 26.0
Youth 13 & Under  Meghan Cote St Jean Chrysostome, QC Top Meg Booties Marjolaine Gilbert 19.0
Youth 14 -18  Cecile Poulin Candiac, QC Great Smartorima SAME 19.5
  
New Brunswick Codiac Reining Horse Association
  
Open (TIE) Trudy MacPherson Big Pond, NS G Whiz Im Fast Travis C Smith 10.0
   Travis C Smith Port Howe, NS NU Chex of Cash Trudy MacPherson 10.0
Nonpro  Andrew Fuller Wolfville, NS Major Entertainer SAME 35.0
Ltd Nonpro (TIE) Page Campbell Fredericton, NB Brennas Solana Chex SAME 4.5
   Mallory Maxwell Caledonia, NS Colonel Gunslinger SAME 4.5
Rookie  Emma Reid Moncton, NB Boggies Sugargirl Sylvie M Reid 14.5
Youth 13  & Under Emma Reid Moncton, NB Boggies Sugargirl Sylvie M Reid 6.0


Western Canada Affiliate Finals Championship Series 2013

RIDER: HORSE: OWNER: ADDRESS: AFFILIATE  
 
OPEN:  (TIE)
Tori A Meggison Ima Whimpy Chic Bradley J Meggison Avonlea SK SRHA
Kyle Weston Chic N Starlight Cheryl L Thomson Princeton BC PGRHA
INTERMEDIATE OPEN:
Shayla M Malmberg Starbucks Freckle Kaitlyn N Nagy Peace River AB PGRHA
LIMITED OPEN:
Tori A Meggison Ima Whimpy Chic Bradley J Meggison Avonlea SK SRHA
NOVICE HORSE OPEN I:
Shayla M Malmberg Pica Tag Sandra C Hauger Grimshaw AB PGRHA
NOVICE HORSE OPEN II:
Cheryl L Thomson Chic N Starlight Cheryl L Thomson Princeton BC WCRA
ROOKIE PROFESSIONAL:
Corrie Hipwell Prescribed by Major Craig and Lore Frondall Minnedosa MB CCRHA
NON PRO:
Theresa Dykes Hawks Whisper Theresa L Dykes Stony Plain AB RA
INTERMEDIATE NON PRO:
Madison Steed Jumpin Jac Trash Madison Steed Cochrane AB RA
LIMITED NON PRO (TIE):
Kaitlyn Nagy Starbucks Freckle Kaitlyn N Nagy Peace River AB PGRHA
Megan Robinson Kachina Tag Chex Megan F Robinson Dufresne MB CCRHA
NOVICE HORSE NON PRO I:
Danielle Nagy Shiver N Shake Tanya Nagy Peace River AB PGRHA
NOVICE HORSE NON PRO II:
Danielle Nagy Shiver N Shake Tanya Nagy Peace River AB PGRHA
PRIME TIME NON PRO:
Bob Ward Gun It With A Dun Robert John Ward Winnipeg MB CCRHA
ROOKIE 2:
Theresa Dykes Hawks Whisper Theresa L Dykes Stony Plain AB RA
YOUTH 13 AND UNDER:
Clay Thiessen Chics Best Light Myrna M Thiessen Prince George BC PGRHA
YOUTH 14 - 18:
Danielle Nagy Shiver N Shake Tanya Nagy Peace River AB PGRHA



Eastern Canadian Affiliate Jacket Award Winners
RIDER: HORSE: OWNER: ADDRESS: AFFILIATE 
  
OPEN:(TIE)
Heather Vaughn Wimpys Tinseltown          John Fletcher Waterford, ON ORHA
Hayley Stubbs Gotta Magnum Dream John Fletcher Waterford, ON ORHA
INTERMEDIATE OPEN:
Hayley Stubbs Gotta Magnum Dream John Fletcher Waterford, ON ORHA
LIMITED OPEN:
Hayley Stubbs Gotta Magnum Dream John Fletcher Waterford, ON ORHA
NOVICE HORSE OPEN I:
Rebecca Ros Crome Okie Rebecca Ros Tottenham, ON ORHA
NOVICE HORSE OPEN II:
  NO ENTRIES      
ROOKIE PROFESSIONAL:
Hayley Stubbs Gotta Magnum Dream John Fletcher Waterford, ON ORHA
NON PRO:
Dan Fletcher Wimpys Tinseltown John Fletcher Waterford, ON ORHA
INTERMEDIATE NON PRO:
John Purdie Lectric N Chic John R Purdie Shelburne, ON ORHA
LIMITED NON PRO :
Meghan Cote Top Meg Boogies Marjolaine Gilbert St Jean Chrysostome AQR
NOVICE HORSE NON PRO I:
Dan Fletcher Far To Chic John Fletcher Waterford, ON ORHA
NOVICE HORSE NON PRO II:
Casey Jane Barrett Kiss My Top Prize Casey Jane Barrett Whitby, ON ORHA
PRIME TIME NON PRO:
Dan Fletcher Wimpys Tinseltown John Fletcher Waterford, ON ORHA
ROOKIE 2:
Rebecca Ros Crome Okie Rebecca Ros Tottenham, ON ORHA
YOUTH 13 AND UNDER:
Audrey Ann Bergeron Captain Whizy Jack Audrey Ann Bergeron St Jean Chrysostome AQR
YOUTH 14 - 18:
Sarah O Grady Mamas Gotta Juicebox Sarah O Grady Listowel, ON ORHA

NORTH AMERICAN AFFILIATE FINALS TOP TEN WINNERS
RIDER (PLACING): HORSE: OWNER: ADDRESS: AFFILIATE   
INTERMEDIATE OPEN:
Kyle Weston (5) Chic N Starlight Jumpin Jac Trash Grande Prairie, AB PGRHA
Kyle Weston (5) Starbucks Freckle Kaitlyn N Nagy Grande Prairie, AB PGRHA
ROOKIE PROFESSIONAL:
Genevieve Cote (7) Captain Whizy Jack Audrey Ann Bergeron
St Jean Chrysostome, QC
AQR
LIMITED NON PRO:
Madison Steed (2) Jumpin Jac Trash Madison Steed Cochrane, AB Reining Alberta
NOVICE HORSE NON PRO I:
Danielle Nagy (4) Shiver N Shake Tanya Nagy Peace River, AB PGRHA
NOVICE HORSE NON PRO II:
Danielle Nagy (10) Shiver N Shake Tanya Nagy Peace River, AB PGRHA
ROOKIE 2:
Kaitlyn N Nagy (5) Starbucks Freckle Kaitlyn N Nagy Peace River, AB PGRHA
YOUTH 13 AND UNDER:
Kaitlyn N Nagy (Champion) Starbucks Freckle Kaitlyn N Nagy Peace River, AB PGRHA
Clay Thiessen (4) Chics Best Light Myrna M Thiessen Prince George, BC PGRHA
Austin G Leposa (6) Colonels Whiz N Gun Austin G Leposa Esterhazy, SK SRHA
Hannah Steed (8) Nic Chic Olena Hannah Steed Cochrane, AB Reining Alberta
Meghan Cote (8) Top Meg Boogies Marjolaine Gilbert St Jean Chrysostome, QC AQR
YOUTH 14 - 18:
Danielle Nagy (8) Shiver N Shake Tanya Nagy Peace River, AB PGRHA
Madison Steed (9) Jumpin Jac Trash Madison Steed Cochrane, AB Reining Alberta

 
 
top of page About RC | About Reining | Join  | News | Programs | RC Standings | Accolades | International News | Affiliates | Associations | Sponsors | Contact us